Meeting held with the Chinese company To the attention of SMBs interested in presenting their products and services at the International Restoration, Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh Exhibition! SMBs take an important role in providing employment Event held in Nakhchivan on the subject "Heydar Aliyev's role in the development of agriculture" To the attention of entrepreneurs! "Agro festival" in Nakhchivan KOBİA representatives visit polyethylene-containing products manufacture plant 6 days left before completion of acceptance of projects within grant competition Meeting of the working group on "Corporate governance, investments and corporate social responsibility" to be held Ambassador of the State of Kuwait to Azerbaijan visits KOBİA
Strategic road map
Strategic road maps for the national economy and 11 priority economic sectors were approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev dated 6 December, 2016 to carry out in-depth study of current economic situation and prepare the new economic development strategy with a view to ensure sustainability of ongoing economic policy and reforms.
Strategic road maps cover economic development strategy for 2016-2020, long-term target vision for 2025 and beyond. The document objective is to strengthen diversification and competitiveness of Azerbaijani economy, eliminate oil dependence, expand non-oil sector and quality export production, further improve employment level and well-being of population.
One of strategic road maps is the Strategic road map on consumer goods production at small and medium enterprise level in the Republic of Azerbaijan.