Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
A meeting between KOBİA and the delegation of Egypt’s National Initiative for Smart Green Projects was held 19.11.24
A meeting between KOBİA and the delegation of Egypt’s National Initiative for Smart Green Projects was held
The questions  set by the Egyptian companies regarding the business environment in Azerbaijan, the activities of SMBs, green initiatives, and state support measures in this area were addressed.
The meeting was held between the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and the delegation of Egypt’s National Initiative for Smart Green Projects, which is on a visit to Azerbaijan within the framework of COP29 at the "Baku SMB House".
During the meeting, Orhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Management Board of KOBİA, provided information about the support and services offered by the Agency to SMB entities, as well as the Agency's activities, as well as shared his thoughts on collaboration avenues related to sustainable and innovative entrepreneurship and green SMBs.
Within the framework of meeting, the Egyptian delegation's questions regarding the business environment in Azerbaijan, the activities of SMBs, green initiatives, and state support measures in this field were addressed. Also, the Egyptian companies provided information about their activities.