We believe Azerbaijan’s socio-economic development is closely linked with entrepreneurship and its future development!
SME friend has started its activities in Khizi The management of KOBİA was in the hazelnut factory The management of KOBİA was at the "Coca-Cola" production factory Participants of the "Youth Employment" summer recreation camp were informed about the support and services of KOBİA A meeting was held in KOBİA A meeting was held with representatives of "Albayrak Construction" company "Arshin mal alan" sale-exhibition fair is being held The importance of a business plan in building a successful business In July, 131 Call Center received about 350 applications The trainings are ongoing
International professional development course

The German-Azerbaijani Joint Program for Professional Development of Managers in the Azerbaijani Business Community has been implemented since 2009 in order to provide Azerbaijani entrepreneurs and managers with international experience in business, increase their knowledge and skills, and establish direct business relations with leading German companies.


Entrepreneurs and managers participating in the program participate in business trainings held in German training centers for 2 weeks (online trainings during the pandemic), as well as expand their business relations with companies by gaining experience in German companies.


The program is in English. The selection of participants is carried out by German experts on a competitive basis. Participants' expenses within the program (excluding transportation costs) are covered by Germany.


International certificates are awarded to entrepreneurs and managers who successfully complete the program.


The coordinator of the German-Azerbaijani Joint Program for Professional Development of Managers in the Azerbaijani Business Community is the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) on the Azerbaijani side, and the German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) on the German side.


Entrepreneurs and managers wishing to join the program can apply to SMBDA. For more information: https://bit.ly/3MhNoR0




Powered by Froala Editor

 

Almaniya-Azərbaycan birgə proqramında iştirak etmiş KOB subyektləri - 2021
   S/S      Sahibkarlıq subyektinin adıProqram iştirakçısıTədris Mərkəzinin adı və yerləşdiyi şəhərİxtisasartırma kursunun müddəti
1.“Gilan Inshaat”Abışov ElçinMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
2.“GRC” Leadership and Consulting CompanyƏhmədova SəbinəMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
3.“MAN-G” dizayn və tikinti şirkətiQasımov MansurMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
4.“Azerbaijan Railways”Quliyev OrxanMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
5.“Komart” MMCHəsənli FərdiMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
6.“Shamkir Agropark” MMCİsgəndərov FuadMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
7.“Finex” MMCMəmmədli ValidMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
8.“Shamkir Agropark” MMCMürvətov KamranMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
9.“Optimal Elektronika” MMCMəmmədova JaləMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
10.“PASHA Life Insurance” QSCHuseynova TəhminəMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
11.“Oracle Corporations” MMCAdıgözəlov ElmarMP AZ-GE  GICON,     HİBRİT08 fevral – 09 aprel 2021-ci il           
12.“Premium Liquids”MMCƏhmədli TəbrizMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY HİBRİT17 may – 09 sentyabr 2021-ci il
13.“Polisan-Azerbaijan” MMC Bağırov VüsalMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY HİBRİT17 may – 09 sentyabr 2021-ci il
14.“Lu-Mun” Holding Qurbanzadə CavidMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY HİBRİT17 may – 09 sentyabr 2021-ci il
15.Azerbaijan RailwaysSəmədov AbidMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY HİBRİT17 may – 09 sentyabr 2021-ci il
16.  Global Energy SolutionsTağıyev SalmanMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY HİBRİT17 may – 09 sentyabr 2021-ci il
17.  “Invest-EM”Abbasov RamilBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
18.  “AzMarketing” MMCAbutalıbov RasimBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
19.  “Atena Group” CJSCƏhmədzadə İnciBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
20.  “Facility Management Group” MMCƏliyev AzadBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
21.  “MKT-IK” MMCBabayev MuradBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
22.  “Kaspian Investment Kompani” MMCBağırov İmranBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
23.  Education HUB İsmayılova GülnarəBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
24.  Baku High Oil School İsrafilov RuslanBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
25.   Technological Transport Department of SOCARNəbiyev İsmayılBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
26.  “Tovuz Retail” MMCNəsibli ZaurBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
27.  Bravo Azerbaijan Supermarket Novruzova GüldəstəBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
28.  “AZECOLAB Company” MMCRəhimov ElnurBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
29.  “Cenub Mirvarisi” MMCRzayeva AynurBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
30.  “Head of Chinar Auto Transport” MMCYaqubov Yaqub Business Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il
31.  “Avto Motor Servis” MMCBağırlı OrxanBusiness Training Centre AHP International GmbH &Co.KG  HİBRİT 13 avqust -05 noyabr 2021-ci il





Almaniya-Azərbaycan birgə proqramında iştirak etmiş KOB subyektləri - 2020
   S/S      Sahibkarlıq subyektinin adıProqram iştirakçısıTədris Mərkəzinin adı və yerləşdiyi şəhərİxtisasartırma kursunun müddəti
1.“UP INTERNATIONAL” MMCAbdullayev ElbəyBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
2.“Embawood” MMCAğalarov MirəhmədBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
3.Qlobal TFDƏliyev AzərBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
4.“Prometal” MMCƏsədov VüqarBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
5.“Grand Agro Invitro”Bayramzadə GünelBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
6.“Proline Chemicals” MMCQəhrəmanlı Murad Bildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
7.“SAT Group” MMCQəhrəmanov AzadBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
8.“Veyseloglu” şirkətlər qrupuHacıağabəyli FəridBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
9.Nar (Azerfon)Həsənov TuralBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
10.“166” Logistika şirkətiİmamquliyev RuslanBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
11.“North West” tikinti şirkətiCəfərov OrxanBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
12.SHAHDAG MOUNTAIN RESORTCahngirov RaufBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
13.“SMINAGRO” MMCMəmmədov SoltanBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
14.“Agro Food Investments”  Nərimanov ElvinBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
15.“IMZA Group” MMCRzayeva GunayBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
16.  “Az In construction” MMCSəfərov CavidanBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
17.  “Azershakar” MMCYusifbəyli SəbuhiBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
18.  “Veyseloglu” MMCZeynalov ZaurBildungszentrum IHK für München und Oberbayern IHK-Akademie, München Westerham17 fevral -13 mart 2020-ci il
19.  Azersun HoldingAbdullayev RəfaelvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
20.  “Alarna” MMCAşırova NərminvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
21.  “Univeks” MMCHəsənzadə FəridvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
22.  Azərbaycan Respublikasının Dövlət Reklam AgentliyiMusazadə JaləvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
23.  “Veyseloglu” MMCOrucov SənanvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
24.  “Pasha Life Insurance” ASCRəhimov RüstəmvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
25.“Set Medical” MMCVəlizadə ƏşrəfvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
26.Şirinov İlgar Eldar oğlu – fərdi sahibkarŞirinov İlqarvMP_AZ-GE-KG-KAZ-BY (HİBRİT)17 avqust-09 sentyabr 2020-ci il
27.“Pasha Construction” MMCHəsənova NigarvMR_IR-AZ-BY-MD_Conoscope (HİBRİT)                    19 oktyabr-17dekabr 2020-ci il                          





Almaniya-Azərbaycan birgə proqramında iştirak etmiş KOB subyektləri - 2019
   S/S      Sahibkarlıq subyektinin adıProqram iştirakçısıTədris Mərkəzinin adı və yerləşdiyi şəhərİxtisasartırma kursunun müddəti
1.“Əbiyev Tehran” fərdi sahibkar  Əbiyev TehranAkademie International,     Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
2.“Azərsun Holding” MMCƏmrahova Sona Akademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
3.“Namigoghlu Persimmon Farm” MMCBayramov SeymurAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
4.“Karvan-L” MMCQəfərova RənaAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
5.“Yalama Aqropark” MMCGözəlov İlkinAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
6.“Baku Universal Machine Building” MMCHacıverdiyev RüfətAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
7.“Crispa Snacks” MMCCabbarov  NahidAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
8.“Grand-Agro” MMCCəfərov RövşənAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
9.“Aqrokimya Azərbaycan” MMCKərimov  RəşadAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
10.“Gilan” Sənaye Qrupu Xəlilov Turan Akademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
11.“Agro Investments” MMCMəhəmmədəlizadə ElğünAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
12.“IT System Solutions” MMCNəsibli EminAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
13.    “Grand-Agro İnvitro” MMCSadıqzadə NərgizAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
14.“AZERSUN” HOLDINGSalmanov ƏlikramAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
15.ECOS - Kənd Təsərrüfatı Nazirliyi yanında Aqrar Xidmətlər AgentliyiTağıyev Abbas Akademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
16.ECOS - Kənd Təsərrüfatı Nazirliyi yanında Aqrar Xidmətlər AgentliyiZeynallı NofəlAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
17.“Grand Agro Invitro” MMCZeynalov TalehAkademie International, Hamburq25 mart -19 aprel 2019-cu il
18.    “Hikmetoglu Transport”Abbasov RövşənAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
19.    SOCAR Oil and Gas Construction TrustƏsgərov NemətAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
20.    “Diamond Glass Azerbaijan” MMCBayramov AzərAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
21.    “CPC LLC -Corn processing company”Hacıyev VüqarAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
22.    “Amrahbank “ ASCHacıyeva ŞəfiqəAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
23.    “EMBAWOOD” MMC Ismayılov AnarAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
24.    “Altair Technologies” MMCCəfərov BalağaAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
25.    Azercell Məmmədov VəliAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
26.    “Neuron Technologies”Möhsümzadə TuralAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
27.    SOCAR POLYMERMustafazadə TuralAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
28.    “Destec Group” MMCNəbiyev AnarAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
29.    PAOS Pest ControlPaşayev OrxanAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
30.    Araz SupermarketRamazanlı MüşfiqAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
31.    “Aztikintiyol” MMCRüstəmov RenatAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
32.    “Sabah Group” MMCSultanov TuralAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
33.    “Facet” MMCYolçuyev FizuliAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
34.    “ALISON Group” MMCMehdiyev NizamiAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
35.    “Gilan and Knauf” MMCMəmmədov CeyhunAHP İnternational, Heidelberg 11 iyun – 06 iyul 2019-cu il
36.    SOCARXasməmmədov BunyadIMAP Gmbh, Düsseldorf02 sentyabr – 27 sentyabr 2019-cu il                                    
37.    Food Products' Procurement and Supply OJSCƏliyeva Fidan Deutsche Management Akademie Niedersachsen. Celle23 sentyabr -18 oktyabr 2019-cu il   
38.    “AzGranata” MMCŞirəlizadə CəlalDeutsche Management Akademie Niedersachsen. Celle23 sentyabr -18 oktyabr 2019-cu il   

Powered by Froala Editor