Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
A meeting held between Azerbaijani and Ukrainian entrepreneurs 14.09.24
A meeting held between Azerbaijani and Ukrainian entrepreneurs
B2B meetings between entrepreneurs have taken place, cooperation opportunities were discussed.
About 20 Ukrainian businessmen who are on a visit to Azerbaijan have met with local entrepreneurs and representatives of business associations.
Mr. Yuri Gusev, the Ambassador of Ukraine to Azerbaijan, Mr. Sergey Gaydachuk, the President of the “CEO Club London”, Mr.Orhan Mammadov, the Chairman of the Management Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA), and Mr. Zohrab Qadirov, the Deputy Executive Director of the Export and Investment Promotion Agency – AZPROMO attended the event organized at the "Baku SMB House".
During the meeting, information on business and investment opportunities in our country, the support measures available for entrepreneurs as well as the prospects for collaboration among businesspeople was provided, and questions of interest were also addressed.
Within the framework of the event, B2B meetings were also held between Azerbaijani and Ukrainian entrepreneurs.