Today International Day of Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is marked An exhibition showcasing products and services from over 150 domestic companies is currently underway. The product of artificial intelligence for intelligent search has been developed in Azerbaijan. The "Investment Journey" event took place this time in the city of Sheki Meeting with Students of Baku Business University The "Advertising Exhibition of Local Companies" launches Importance of applying Environmental, Social, and Corporate governance principles for business Exhibition-sale fairs will be held in the regions of the country A document was signed between KOBİA and the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry The number of entities awarded with the "Startup" certificate has reached 151
Ambassador of the State of Kuwait to Azerbaijan visits KOBİA 07.09.23
Ambassador of the State of Kuwait to Azerbaijan visits KOBİA
At the meeting with the ambassador of the State of Kuwait to Azerbaijan, cooperation opportunities between KOBİA and relevant institutions and business circles of Kuwait were discussed.
A meeting was held between Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Almauid, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Kuwait to Azerbaijan.
At the meeting, information was provided on the activities of the Agency, the support and services provided by the Agency to SMBs, the support of KOBİA in establishing and developing cooperation between the business circles of local and foreign countries and exchange of views was made on the coordination of the Agency with the relevant institutions of Kuwait and cooperation opportunities between the SMBs of the two countries.