Issuance of “Startup” certificates to SMBs to continue SMBDA and USAID signed a Memorandum of Understanding SMBDA: Shaki's great tourism potential creates additional benefits for SMBs A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Shaki SMBDA joined the “Employment marathon” Applying the PPP model in Azerbaijan was discussed Delegation of Iran's East Azerbaijan province visited SMBDA Baku to host 25th IBF Forum Ambassador of Colombia to our country visited SMBDA Opportunities for cooperation in financing SMBs were discussed with “Roseximbank”
An online sales portal for micro and small businesses www.kobmarket.az has been launched 03.06.21
An online sales portal for micro and small businesses www.kobmarket.az has been launched
A new online sales platform has been launched to support entrepreneurs in the online sale and promotion of products – www.kobmarket.az
The portal created with the support of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) of the Republic of Azerbaijan operates as an online store based on the e-commerce concept.
The portal was created mainly to support the development of micro and small businesses and online sales of products and services of SMBs through a single platform, as well as their popularization among the general public.
Entrepreneurs may expand their sales opportunities through an e-commerce portal. The portal provides users with a single payment and delivery service system. The registration is simple, the portal provides various tools that will allow an entrepreneur to track each online store's sales in the form of reports, manage stocks of goods, analyze buyers, and obtain other necessary information on sales.
Along with expanding the entrepreneur opportunities in the field of online sales, www.kobmarket.az will contribute to supporting the development of online commerce in the country, accelerating the digitalization of SMBs and consumers, as well as growing non-cash payments and reducing the “shadow economy”.
Micro, small, and medium businesses wishing to open an online store at www.kobmarket.az should register on the portal. Entrepreneurs can apply for answers to any questions about www.kobmarket.az through the portal.