The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
The Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, in collaboration with the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA), will organize a competition among small and medium business representatives from November 7 to December 23, 2024.
The competition will be held based on two courses available on the Central Bank's Virtual Education Platform (https://edu.e-cbar.az):
1."Fundamentals of Management" (https://edu.e-cbar.az/course/view.php?id=147).
2. "Operations Management" (https://edu.e-cbar.az/course/view.php?id=148).
Individuals seeking to participate in the competition must  first register on the Virtual Education Platform (https://edu.e-cbar.az), and  upon registration, they must send an email to edu@cbar.az from the email address used during the registration process, indicating their intention to participate in the competition(Full Name, Tax Identification Number (TIN) employment confirmation letter, and contact number).
Application Deadline: December 6, 2024
The exams will be conducted either in-person or online (via the Zoom application), depending on the number of competition participants.
Participants that complete the above-mentioned courses will receive information about the exam date and time from Central Bank representatives.
Detailed information about the registration process are available through this link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0iNZkyQ0Q7M
The winners will be determined based on the average score across both courses. A minimum score of 70% or higher is required for each course.
The winners of the competition will be awarded tablets.
For any questions regarding the competition, please contact the following phone numbers: (+994) 12 598 2761, (+994) 50 209 03 91, or email edu@cbar.az.