Members of the Public Council under KOBİA visit "Baku SMB House" "Baku SMB House" provides information and consulting services in the agricultural field Meeting held with entrepreneurs in Astara and Goygol "Baku SMB House" provides labor and employment services Meeting with the ambassador of Pakistan in Azerbaijan Entrepreneurs informed about the issues arising out of the Law "On Food Safety" Meeting of the sub-group on environmental, social and governance standards held Entrepreneurs to apply to "Baku SMB House" for permission to place advertisements in open space AYNA to render services to entrepreneurs at "Baku SMB House" Entrepreneurs get acquainted with the activities of "Baku SMB House"
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan announces recruitment for the following vacant positions:
- Bilasuvar SMB friend;
- Agsu SMB friend;
- Balakan SMB friend;
- Ismayilli SMB friend;
- represent the Agency within his/her powers in the region assigned;
- render active support in solving the issues faced by SMBs in the region assigned;
- conduct awareness work on the Agency`s activity;
- prepare suggestions for the SMB sector development in the region;
- participate in the preparation, implementation and fulfillment of projects in the relevant field within his/her powers;
- ensure developing, processing, analyzing and summarizing the necessary periodical area reports and data, ensure review and coordination of appeals and requests from citizens, government agencies, entities, enterprises and organizations in compliance with the law;
For detailed information on the activity of the agency (Legislation, Support, directions of activity) visit www.smb.gov.az. Those who meet the above-mentioned requirements are requested to submit their CVs (only in Azerbaijani) to hr@smb.gov.az by 19.01.2023 specifying "SMB friend (region name)" in the subject.