Today International Day of Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is marked An exhibition showcasing products and services from over 150 domestic companies is currently underway. The product of artificial intelligence for intelligent search has been developed in Azerbaijan. The "Investment Journey" event took place this time in the city of Sheki Meeting with Students of Baku Business University The "Advertising Exhibition of Local Companies" launches Importance of applying Environmental, Social, and Corporate governance principles for business Exhibition-sale fairs will be held in the regions of the country A document was signed between KOBİA and the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry The number of entities awarded with the "Startup" certificate has reached 151
Another campaign within the public-private partnership has started 21.07.20
Another campaign within the public-private partnership has started
Another social campaign within the framework of public-private partnership has been launched to support measures to combat the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic.
The initiative of the Ministry of Economy, Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA), National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (employers) organizations, "Matanat A", Neftchala Automobile Plant, " A.M.O." LLC jointly will hold the educational campaign in Baku and the regions of the country. Citizens will be provided with medical masks to protect them from coronavirus infection and will educated on the rules of special quarantine regime.
During the campaign held on July 21 in Baku, as well as in Absheron, Lankaran and Masalli regions, SMB friends and volunteers distributed medical masks in places close to areas of service, trade and public catering facilities, and provided detailed information on prevention of coronavirus infection.
In general, within the framework of the campagin, which will be held in July-August, more than 20,000 medical masks will be distributed to citizens in nearly 20 cities and regions of the country.