Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
Azerbaijan-Iraq Business Council is being established 17.09.24
Azerbaijan-Iraq Business Council is being established
A document regarding the establishment of the Business Council has been signed within the framework of the Azerbaijan-Iraq Business Forum.
The Azerbaijan-Iraq Business Council is being established to enhance cooperation between the business communities of Azerbaijan and Iraq.
To this effect a document has been signed between the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and the Federation of Iraqi Chambers of Commerce.
Within the framework of Azerbaijan-Iraq Business Forum held in Baku, the document was signed by Mr. Orhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Management Board of KOBİA, and Mr. Abdulrazak Al-Zuhairi, the president of the Federation of Iraqi Chambers of Commerce.
The Business Council, composed of representatives from both countries, will support entrepreneurs' initiatives, facilitate direct relationships, organize mutual visits and meetings, and ensure the exchange of information among businesspeople.