A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Aghdam The number of entrepreneurs who have received the “Startup” certificate has reached 25 New opportunities: Women entrepreneurs throw out a challenge The number of entrepreneurs using the video training platform to grow A meeting of SMBDA with the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce was held SMBDA reported measures taken to minimize the impact of COVID-19 on local SMBs at the 37th session of COMCEC Training arranged for SMBDA staff A meeting with entrepreneurs on the issues of building permits was held The 37th COMCEC Session discussed the impact of COVID-19 on SMBs Attention of entrepreneurs!
Azerbaijani-Czech business forum held 29.09.21
Azerbaijani-Czech business forum held
On September 29, the Azerbaijani-Czech Business Forum was held in Baku.
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) was also represented at the business forum, attended by officials and businessmen from both sides. Speaking at the event, the chairman of the SMBDA Board Orkhan Mammadov informed on the Agency’s activity, the support and services provided to SMBs, and noted that SMBDA can provide Czech businessmen with support in establishing relations with the relevant agencies in our country, searching for local partners, and other areas.
Note that at the business forum, Czech minister of foreign affairs Jakub Kulhanek, deputy minister of economy Niyazi Safarov, vice president of the Czech Chamber of Commerce Radek Jakubski, and acting president of AZPROMO Yusif Abdullayev discussed cooperation in economic, trade, business, and other areas and prospects for expanding ties, and bilateral meetings of businessmen were held.