A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Aghdam The number of entrepreneurs who have received the “Startup” certificate has reached 25 New opportunities: Women entrepreneurs throw out a challenge The number of entrepreneurs using the video training platform to grow A meeting of SMBDA with the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce was held SMBDA reported measures taken to minimize the impact of COVID-19 on local SMBs at the 37th session of COMCEC Training arranged for SMBDA staff A meeting with entrepreneurs on the issues of building permits was held The 37th COMCEC Session discussed the impact of COVID-19 on SMBs Attention of entrepreneurs!
Azerbaijani-Slovak business forum held 19.10.21
Azerbaijani-Slovak business forum held
On October 19, the Azerbaijani-Slovak business forum was held in Baku, arranged by the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) with the support of the Ministry of Economy.
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) was also represented at the business forum, attended by officials and businessmen from both countries.
Speaking at the event, the chairman of the SMBDA Board Orkhan Mammadov provided information on the Agency’s activity and support and services provided to SMBs. It has been noted that SMBDA also supports the establishment of links between local and foreign businessmen and the implementation of joint initiatives. Thus, the Agency can support Slovak businessmen in establishing contacts with the relevant agencies in our country, searching for local partners, and other areas. It has also been noted that the Agency is interested in cooperation with the relevant Slovak agencies in the field of entrepreneurship and the implementation of joint initiatives.