The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
Azerbaijan’s SMB Development Agency to start co-op with SME Association in Switzerland 29.06.19
Azerbaijan’s SMB Development Agency to start co-op with SME Association in Switzerland
Bern hosted the eighth meeting of the joint commission on trade and economic cooperation between the government of Azerbaijan and the Federal Council of the Swiss Confederation.
As part of the meeting, a Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation issues was signed between the Agency for Development of Small and Medium-sized Business (SMBs) of Azerbaijan and the Swiss Federation of Small and Medium Enterprises.
The document was signed by Chairman of the Board of the Agency for the Development of SMBs Orkhan Mammadov and President of the Swiss Federation of Small and Medium Enterprises Josef Rosenflu.
The memorandum involves the mutual exchange of information in the areas of trade, investment, economic cooperation and SMBs, as well as the exchange of experience and joint activities for the development of SMEs.