Event held on "Women's power in the economy" New broadcast for entrepreneurs - "Business Bureau" - on "ARB24" Meeting held between KOBİA and USAID Conference held on "Prospects for development of alternative financial markets in Azerbaijan" Chairman of the Islamic Development Bank Group visits "Baku SMB House" Meeting between the delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic and Azerbaijani businessmen at "Baku SMB House" Public discussion held on the role of the credit guarantee mechanism in business development Results of the grant competition for funding the projects of SMBs announced International Agribusiness Forum held Meeting with entrepreneurs on tax legislation and administration
"Baku SMB House" provides labor and employment services 25.01.23
"Baku SMB House" provides labor and employment services
"Baku SMB House" located in Narimanov district of the city of Baku offers services of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population in addition to the services of other government agencies to entrepreneurs.
In this single space where state and business services are rendered to entrepreneurs in a centralized manner, business entities are encouraged to benefit from the service of registration of labor contract notices. Morever, "Baku SMB House" provides information to applicants about active employment, including self-employment programs.
Apart from the relevant institutions of the Ministry or DOST centers, citizens of Baku will be able to apply to "Baku SMB House" for the abovementioned services.
"Baku SMB House" operates 5 days a week, from 09.00 to 18.00. At "Baku SMB House"  more than 250 services based on the principles of promptness, transparency, kindness and convenience are offered to entrepreneurs by about 50 state and private institutions.