Students can take quizzes and win cash prizes - NEW APPLICATION Owner: Orders from "Sadarak" shopping centre are delivered to their owners by "smart" mailboxes Entrepreneur that provide innovative legal aid to citizens always support start-ups Online platform for selling artworks More than 80 projects have been placed on the investment portal by entrepreneurs for financing From "Gobu Park" to East Zangezur with the blessing of Ilham Aliyev 5 state institutions provided more services to entrepreneurs at "Baku SMB House" in 2023 February will see meetings and educational events for entrepreneurs covering a range of topics Start-up in Azerbaijan with an innovative method to plan weddings intends to go international First-ever cyber awareness and phishing simulation portal in Azerbaijan
"Baku SMB House" provides labor and employment services 25.01.23
"Baku SMB House" provides labor and employment services
"Baku SMB House" located in Narimanov district of the city of Baku offers services of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population in addition to the services of other government agencies to entrepreneurs.
In this single space where state and business services are rendered to entrepreneurs in a centralized manner, business entities are encouraged to benefit from the service of registration of labor contract notices. Morever, "Baku SMB House" provides information to applicants about active employment, including self-employment programs.
Apart from the relevant institutions of the Ministry or DOST centers, citizens of Baku will be able to apply to "Baku SMB House" for the abovementioned services.
"Baku SMB House" operates 5 days a week, from 09.00 to 18.00. At "Baku SMB House"  more than 250 services based on the principles of promptness, transparency, kindness and convenience are offered to entrepreneurs by about 50 state and private institutions.