"A meeting was held with the students, the members of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan” KOBİA presents the "green SMB" concept at the International Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition Results of the 5th grant competition announced for funding the projects of SMBs have been disclosed. A conference on the significance of ESG (Environmental, Social, and Governance) principles in transitioning to green economy, with participation of both the public and private sectors, was held KOBİA offers comprehensive support and services to aspiring entrepreneurs intending to establish businesses in the newly liberated territories, as reported by “AZERTADJ” Within the framework of the visit of KOBİA representatives to Vietnam, our businessmen signed a series of documents on cooperation An exhibition-sale fair is underway in "Icheri Sheher" The Conference will be held on the topic "Importance of ESG principles in the transition to a green economy" Public meeting was conducted to discuss the potential impact of the Competition Code on the business environment Next meeting with entrepreneurs was held by KOBİA in Goranboy district
Elections to the Public Council under KOBİA held 01.12.22
Elections to the Public Council under KOBİA held
Elections were held to form a new composition of the Public Council under the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA).
According to the election results, the Public Council under KOBİA was established with the following membership:
1. Mammad Valiyev Mirza - Chairman of the "Organization of Disabled Entrepreneurs" Public Union;
2. Novruzi Farid Alibey oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Azerbaijan Retail Clothing Importers Association" Public Union;
3. Eminli Heydar Tofig oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Association of Private Educational Institutions of Azerbaijan" Public Union;
4. Garashov Farhad Arif oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Azerbaijan Pomegranate Producers and Exporters Association" Public Union;
5. Kahramanov Goydeniz Ibrahim oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Association of Azerbaijan Tourism Agencies" Public Union;
6. Isayev Ramiz Mirgasim oglu - Chairman of the Board of the Union of Commercial Legal Entities "Association of Construction Manufacturers of Azerbaijan";
7. Allahyarli Nihad Vugar oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Davam Youth Movement" Public Union;
8. Aslanov Azer Nudrat oglu - executive director of "Association of Customs Broker Service Companies of Azerbaijan" Public Union;
9. Dostiyari Emin Nadir oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Azerbaijan Food and Beverage Industry Association" Public Union;
10. Hajizadeh Kamran Ahmed oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Azerbaijan Packaging Industry Association" Public Union;
11. Babayeva Sakina Rashid gizi - Chairman of the Board of the Public Union "Association of Women Entrepreneurship Development";
12. Abdullayev Mahammad Izzat oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Regional Development" Public Union;
13. Huseyin Buyukfırat - Chairman of the Management Board of "Türkiye-Azerbaijan Businessmen and Industrialists" Public Union;
14. Balajanov Elvin Pasha oglu - Chairman of the Board of "Association of Cyber Security Organizations of Azerbaijan" Public Union;
15. Mustafayev Tural Mirali oglu - head of the "National Association of Businessmen's Society" initiative group.