Issues of participation of businessmen in restoration and reconstruction of the territories liberated from the occupation discussed Take the queue at SMB houses online! Orkhan Mammadov: SMBDA is working on a new mechanism to expand access of SMBs to sales markets SMB development centers to continue supporting entrepreneurs in the coordination and share of experience Who can get a “Startup” certificate and how? SMBDA represented at the "Online B2G Forum" Domestic market research mechanism stimulates local production Italian ambassador to Azerbaijan visited SMBDA In September, about 3,000 entrepreneurs and those wishing to start their own business took advantage of SMBDA’s training and consulting services Take advantage of tax consulting services
Graduate “SMB volunteers” were awarded certificates 09.12.19
Graduate “SMB volunteers” were awarded certificates
Volunteers who have successfully completed their volunteer activities were awarded certificates at the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) on December 1-9 within the framework of the "Volunteer Week" in Azerbaijan.
Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of SMBDA, congratulated the graduate volunteers and wished them success in their future activities.
It was noted that the "SMB Volunteers Program" in SMBDA, is being implemented to expand the knowledge, skills, and vision of young people, instill them work habits before starting professional employment, as well as to support entrepreneurs. About 100 young people have been involved in volunteering activities under this program so far. Currently, 32 young volunteers work in the Agency and "SMB Friend" offices in the regions. A number of young people who successfully completed the program have been employed in public and private institutions.