Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
Handicrafts by micro and small entrepreneurs will be exhibited at the fair within the support to Small and Medium Businesses 10.09.19
Handicrafts by micro and small entrepreneurs will be exhibited at the fair within the support to Small and Medium Businesses
Micro and small businesses will present their handiwork at the 2nd Azerbaijan International Gift & Promo Exhibition (Gift & Promo 2019), which will be held at Boulevard Hotel Baku on September 12-14.
At a special fair stand organized with support of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SMBDA) and German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) will be exhibited souvenirs, wood carving, carpet weaving and decorative arts, decorations and accessories, toys and more handicrafts made by women entrepreneurs.
It should be noted that SMBDA continuously supports startups, micro, small and medium-sized entrepreneurs and facilitate their participation at different exhibitions to present their products and services. These events serve as an instrumental platform to increase sales volumes, build new business relations, and contribute to the development and promotion of entrepreneurship in general.
The 2nd Azerbaijan International Gifts & Promotional Products Fair, organized by Caspian Event Organizers (CEO) is also supported by SMBDA.