Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
Information for entrepreneurs interested in providing B2B services in SMB Houses 22.07.19
Information for entrepreneurs interested in providing B2B services in SMB Houses
To provide entrepreneurs with access to all G2B services and necessary B2B services in the single space, the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan initiated the establishment of the House of Small and Medium Business (SMB House) in Baku.
The SMB House will provide entrepreneurs with all the necessary services, ranging from business planning to business management throughout all stages of its development. It will provide an environment for coherent interaction between over 30 public entities that, jointly with private entities, will provide over 100 G2B and B2B type of services in such areas as business planning, establishment, management and development.
The SMB House will provide banking, insurance, logistical, notary, design and printing services, as well as services in the area of Information Technologies, consulting and other business services. It will accommodate service offices, meeting and conference facilities.
Entrepreneurs interested in providing B2B services in the SMB House are invited to apply to the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (e-mail: kobevi@smb.gov.az, Tel.: (+99412) 404-04-01, Mob.: (+994 55) 226-30-30).