The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
KOBİA and the "Invest Bulgaria" Agency to collaborate 14.11.24
KOBİA and the "Invest Bulgaria" Agency to collaborate
The Memorandum of Understanding signed between KOBİA and the “Invest Bulgaria” Agency focuses on the exchange of information regarding trade and investment opportunities, as well as on initiatives designed to strengthen the collaboration between SMBs.
Within the framework of the 29th session of Conference of the Parties (COP29) to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change, held in Baku, the Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation was signed between the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and the "Invest Bulgaria" Agency of the Republic of Bulgaria.
The document was signed by Orhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Management Board of KOBİA, and Mila Nenova Tsoneva, Executive Director of the "Invest Bulgaria" Agency.
The memorandum outlines the mutual exchange of information on trade and investment opportunities, the organization of business-oriented events, the promotion of various cooperative initiatives to strengthen SMB connections, the development of existing platforms, collaboration on public-private partnership projects and programs, and the exploration of further opportunities in this area.The signing ceremony was also attended by Rosen Karadimov, the Minister of Innovation and Growth of Bulgaria.
Within the framework of the event, the minister Rosen Karadimov and KOBİA representatives engaged in a discussion on potential cooperation avenues.