"A meeting was held with the students, the members of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan” KOBİA presents the "green SMB" concept at the International Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition Results of the 5th grant competition announced for funding the projects of SMBs have been disclosed. A conference on the significance of ESG (Environmental, Social, and Governance) principles in transitioning to green economy, with participation of both the public and private sectors, was held KOBİA offers comprehensive support and services to aspiring entrepreneurs intending to establish businesses in the newly liberated territories, as reported by “AZERTADJ” Within the framework of the visit of KOBİA representatives to Vietnam, our businessmen signed a series of documents on cooperation An exhibition-sale fair is underway in "Icheri Sheher" The Conference will be held on the topic "Importance of ESG principles in the transition to a green economy" Public meeting was conducted to discuss the potential impact of the Competition Code on the business environment Next meeting with entrepreneurs was held by KOBİA in Goranboy district
Meeting held with entrepreneurs operating in food and beverage sector 04.09.23
Meeting held with entrepreneurs operating in food and beverage sector
At the meeting held with the members of the Azerbaijan Food and Beverage Industrialists Association, mutual prospects were shared on the activities and needs of entrepreneurs, and their proposals were heard.
A meeting was held with the Azerbaijan Food and Beverage Industrialists Association (AFBIA) at the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA).
Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of KOBİA and entrepreneurs who are members of the Association attended the meeting.
At the meeting, exchange of ideas was made with entrepreneurs operating in food and beverage production and export on business activities, needs and challenges facing businesspersons. Moreover, at the meeting, proposals of entrepreneurs on conducting laboratory analyses, import-export operations, meat slaughtering process, public involvement in advancing legislation, measures to inform the business community on production and export procedures, etc., were heard, and discussions were held on the support of KOBİA to this end.