A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Aghdam The number of entrepreneurs who have received the “Startup” certificate has reached 25 New opportunities: Women entrepreneurs throw out a challenge The number of entrepreneurs using the video training platform to grow A meeting of SMBDA with the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce was held SMBDA reported measures taken to minimize the impact of COVID-19 on local SMBs at the 37th session of COMCEC Training arranged for SMBDA staff A meeting with entrepreneurs on the issues of building permits was held The 37th COMCEC Session discussed the impact of COVID-19 on SMBs Attention of entrepreneurs!
Meeting held with representatives of Azerbaijan-France Chamber of Commerce in SMBDA 06.02.20
Meeting held with representatives of Azerbaijan-France Chamber of Commerce in SMBDA
Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) of the Republic of Azerbaijan, met with Teyba Guliyeva, Chairperson of the Board of the Azerbaijan-France Chamber of Commerce, and members of the Board.
At the meeting, the information was given on the activities of SMBDA, its support measures for small and medium businesses, the cooperation of the Agency with foreign organizations in the field of SMBs, and it was highlighted that SMBDA started cooperation with the French Entrepreneurship Organization (MEDEF) last year. Enhancing the knowledge and skills of women and young entrepreneurs, increasing the role of SMBs in employment, access to financial resources and foreign markets, organizing a joint forum with the participation of SMBs, and the study of successful experience of France in public-private partnerships were noted as a promising areas of cooperation at the meeting held to discuss opportunities of cooperation between SMBDA and the Chamber.