Event held on "Women's power in the economy" New broadcast for entrepreneurs - "Business Bureau" - on "ARB24" Meeting held between KOBİA and USAID Conference held on "Prospects for development of alternative financial markets in Azerbaijan" Chairman of the Islamic Development Bank Group visits "Baku SMB House" Meeting between the delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic and Azerbaijani businessmen at "Baku SMB House" Public discussion held on the role of the credit guarantee mechanism in business development Results of the grant competition for funding the projects of SMBs announced International Agribusiness Forum held Meeting with entrepreneurs on tax legislation and administration
Meeting of the sub-group on Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) standards to be held 19.01.23
Meeting of the sub-group on Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) standards to be held
At 15:00, on January 23, 2023, the subgroup on "Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) standards" of the working group "Governance, investments, protection of investors' interests, business ethics and corporate social responsibility" of the Commission on Business Environment and International Rankings, a meeting will be held on "Zoom" online platform.
At the meeting, discussions will be held on the operational organization of the implementation of the Road Map for 2023 on stimulating and promoting the application of environmental, social and corporate management (ESG) principles, other issues arising from, and the directions of action for the upcoming period.
Officials of government agencies, as well as local and international private companies and organizations, which are members of the subgroup, are to attend the meeting.