"A meeting was held with the students, the members of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan” KOBİA presents the "green SMB" concept at the International Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition Results of the 5th grant competition announced for funding the projects of SMBs have been disclosed. A conference on the significance of ESG (Environmental, Social, and Governance) principles in transitioning to green economy, with participation of both the public and private sectors, was held KOBİA offers comprehensive support and services to aspiring entrepreneurs intending to establish businesses in the newly liberated territories, as reported by “AZERTADJ” Within the framework of the visit of KOBİA representatives to Vietnam, our businessmen signed a series of documents on cooperation An exhibition-sale fair is underway in "Icheri Sheher" The Conference will be held on the topic "Importance of ESG principles in the transition to a green economy" Public meeting was conducted to discuss the potential impact of the Competition Code on the business environment Next meeting with entrepreneurs was held by KOBİA in Goranboy district
Meeting with entrepreneurs in Gazakh district 19.09.23
Meeting with entrepreneurs in Gazakh district
At the event with the engagement of some 200 farmers and entrepreneurs, information was provided on the investment promotion document, access to financial resources of SMBs, preferential loans of the state, subsidies, insurance of farmland.
An event was held for entrepreneurs on the themes "Agrarian insurance for sustainable farming", "Elimination of informal employment", "State support for the development of small and medium-sized businesses" in Gazakh district.
Nearly 200 farmers and entrepreneurs attended the meeting jointly organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA), Gazakh District Executive Power, the Agrarian Insurance Fund and State Employment Agency.
At the meeting, the representatives of the relevant state bodies informed the business entities about the investment promotion document, access to financial resources of SMBs, business and preferential loans given by authorized banks for business activities, registration of subsidies, and insurance of agricultural land, the questions of farmers and entrepreneurs were addressed and their suggestions were heard.