The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
Over 90,000 services provided to entrepreneurs in "Khachmaz SMB House" in 3 years 07.02.23
Over 90,000 services provided to entrepreneurs in "Khachmaz SMB House" in 3 years
It has been 3 years since the "Khachmaz SMB House" was launched.
During this period, 90,486 services were rendered by the "Khachmaz SMB House". Of these, 86,819 were government-business (G2B) and 3,667 were business-to-business (B2B) services.
At the moment, about 170 "G2B" services are rendered by 10 government agencies and 70 necessary "B2B" services are provided by 6 private companies in the "Khachmaz SMB House". In 2022, business owners applied to "Khachmaz SMB House" for more certifications conforming the country of origin of goods, taxes, and public utilities.
Entrepreneurs are encouraged to apply to the "Khachmaz SMB House" for the necessary business registration, tax issues, licenses for ownership activities, certificates for the origin and food safety of the business, property removal from government registry, subsidies for agricultural land, permission for placing advertisement in public spaces, municipal services, banking services and more on their own business activities.
It is worth highlighting that, there are three SMB houses operating in the cities of Baku, Khachmaz, and Yevlakh. The main benefit of the SMB houses is that the services needed for business activities are provided in a single space, thus saving time and operational costs, and the level of services provided to entrepreneurs are measurable.