Event held on "Women's power in the economy" New broadcast for entrepreneurs - "Business Bureau" - on "ARB24" Meeting held between KOBİA and USAID Conference held on "Prospects for development of alternative financial markets in Azerbaijan" Chairman of the Islamic Development Bank Group visits "Baku SMB House" Meeting between the delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic and Azerbaijani businessmen at "Baku SMB House" Public discussion held on the role of the credit guarantee mechanism in business development Results of the grant competition for funding the projects of SMBs announced International Agribusiness Forum held Meeting with entrepreneurs on tax legislation and administration
Service desk of the Ministry of Health operates in "Baku SMB House" 19.01.23
Service desk of the Ministry of Health operates in "Baku SMB House"
A number of services are rendered to entrepreneurs by the structural departments of the Ministry of Health in "Baku SMB House". Entrepreneurs are encouraged to apply for the following services to specialists operating of the Ministry of Health in the "Baku SMB House":
- permission to import pharmaceutical products into the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan;
- issuance of a registration certificate on the state registration of the pharmaceutical product;
- issuance of a certificate on the passing of the ship from sanitary control or exemption from sanitary control;
- issuance of ship sanitary certificate for authorization to sail (for ships sailing in inland waters);
- permission for import and export of narcotic drugs, psychotropic substances and their precursors;
- issuance of a special opinion for obtaining a letter of consent from the Ministry of Internal Affairs for the use of narcotic drugs and psychotropic substances in a private medical institution;
- issuance of an opinion for obtaining a special permit from the Ministry of Internal Affairs for the circulation of narcotic drugs, psychotropic substances, powerful or toxic substances in a pharmaceutical and medical institution;
- providing information about pharmaceutical products.
It is worth highlighting that "Baku SMB House" (address quarter 1969, 38C, Ziya Bunyadov avenue, Baku) operates 5 days a week, from 09.00 to 18.00.