Meeting with entrepreneurs in Gazakh district Meeting held with the Small and Medium Enterprise Development Authority of Oman KOBİA shares the successes of Azerbaijan's startup ecosystem at the Global Entrepreneurs Congress Exhibition of Local Production and Manufacturing Technologies to be held Meeting held with the minister of the state of Victoria of Australia Event held in Istanbul on the theme "Union of power with friendly diasporas" Meeting held with a business person operating in Istanbul MoU signed between KOBİA and the Standards and Metrology Institute for the Islamic countries Meeting between KOBİA and TÜMSİAD held in Türkiye "Startup" certificate awarded to more 11 micro-entrepreneurs
Service desk of the Ministry of Health operates in "Baku SMB House" 19.01.23
Service desk of the Ministry of Health operates in "Baku SMB House"
A number of services are rendered to entrepreneurs by the structural departments of the Ministry of Health in "Baku SMB House". Entrepreneurs are encouraged to apply for the following services to specialists operating of the Ministry of Health in the "Baku SMB House":
- permission to import pharmaceutical products into the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan;
- issuance of a registration certificate on the state registration of the pharmaceutical product;
- issuance of a certificate on the passing of the ship from sanitary control or exemption from sanitary control;
- issuance of ship sanitary certificate for authorization to sail (for ships sailing in inland waters);
- permission for import and export of narcotic drugs, psychotropic substances and their precursors;
- issuance of a special opinion for obtaining a letter of consent from the Ministry of Internal Affairs for the use of narcotic drugs and psychotropic substances in a private medical institution;
- issuance of an opinion for obtaining a special permit from the Ministry of Internal Affairs for the circulation of narcotic drugs, psychotropic substances, powerful or toxic substances in a pharmaceutical and medical institution;
- providing information about pharmaceutical products.
It is worth highlighting that "Baku SMB House" (address quarter 1969, 38C, Ziya Bunyadov avenue, Baku) operates 5 days a week, from 09.00 to 18.00.