Azerbaijan and Tajikistan have discussed trade and investment opportunities An SMB friend started operating in the Astara region Webinar to be held on the use of electronic state registration Meeting of the Working Group on "Corporate governance, investments, protection of investors’ interests, business ethics, and corporate social responsibility" held SMBDA representatives paid a study visit to Ankara A meeting held with the Japanese JICA representatives Meetings held with entrepreneurs of Lerik and Aghjabadi regions The YAP conference reported on the SMBDA’s support to entrepreneurs wishing to build a business in Karabakh SMBDA held a meeting Info tour to enterprise manufacturing diapers and paper products
SMBDA representatives paid a study visit to Ankara 25.12.21
SMBDA representatives paid a study visit to Ankara
In December, a delegation from the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) paid a visit to Ankara to study the experience of the Small and Medium Enterprise Development Organization (KOSGEB) of Turkey in the field of entrepreneurship development.
During the visit, the SMBDA representatives have got acquainted with the activities of the Department for strategic research and efficiency of the Ministry of Industry and Technology of the Republic of Turkey, the KOSGEB’s Ankara Middle East Industry and Trade Center, and the Credit Guarantee Fund. KOSGEB experts made presentations for the SMBDA delegation on the organization’s entrepreneurship support programs and projects, their monitoring and assessment, human resource management, strategic plan development and implementation procedure, and training and expanding entrepreneurs’ knowledge and skills.