SMBDA took part in the event held as part of the Global Entrepreneurship Week A meeting held between the SMBDA and MUSIAD leadership Baku hosts International Business Forum A welcome banquet arranged for the International Business Forum participants Participants of the 25th International Business Forum visited the Alley of Martyrs A press conference dedicated to the 25th International Business Forum was held Winners of the competition “From Idea to successful business” announced Meeting with entrepreneurs held in Goygol Webinar to fund SMB’s scientific and support projects held SMBDA was represented at a panel "Current development of the global economy and prospects for the development of trade between the Turkic countries"
SMBDA took part in the Azerbaijani-Croatian business forum 20.10.21
SMBDA took part in the Azerbaijani-Croatian business forum
On October 20, the Azerbaijani-Croatian business forum was held in Baku, arranged by the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) with the support of the Ministry of Economy.
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) was also represented at the business forum, attended by officials and representatives of about 20 companies operating in the construction, food, ICT, and other fields.
Speaking at the business forum, the chairman of the SMBDA Board Orkhan Mammadov provided information on the Agency’s activity and stressed the potential for creating joint ventures with the participation of Azerbaijani and Croatian businessmen and implementing joint projects, and that the arranged business forum was an effective platform for establishing beneficial partnerships between business circles. It has also been noted that SMBDA can provide support to Croatian businessmen in establishing contacts with the relevant agencies in our country and searching for local partners.