An exchange of views on the opportunities for cooperation in the field of SMBs took place “Investment trip” project launched SMBDA stand at the "Rebuild Karabakh" exhibition aroused interest among businessmen Prospects for cooperation between Azerbaijani and Tatarstan business circles discussed Goygol-Dashkasan SMBDC to perform pieces of training in the field of tourism Business meetings of local and foreign businessmen held at the SMBDA stand as part of the "Rebuild Karabakh" exhibition SMBDA took part in the Azerbaijani-Croatian business forum Azerbaijani-Slovak business forum held The current situation in the Azerbaijani advertising market discussed 19 entrepreneurs have already received the “Startup” certificate
SMBs operating in the industrial field are at “CASPINDEXPO 2019” Exhibition 06.11.19
SMBs operating in the industrial field are at “CASPINDEXPO 2019” Exhibition
Small and Medium Businesses display their products and services at the 2nd International Industrial Exhibition (CASPINDEXPO 2019) that has kicked off today at the Baku Sports Palace.
Garden, home and office furniture, aluminium and plastic containers, stretch and foils, paper and cardboard bags, greenhouse structures and accessories, iron and wood products, light poles among other items are displayed on the special stand allocated for SMBs operating in the industrial field with the support of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
SMBs present their products and services to visitors as well as establish relations with local and foreign companies, discuss cooperation and sales opportunities.
Along with the Azerbaijani companies, companies of several countries operating in the industrial field are represented at the CASPINDEXPO 2019 exhibition, which will last until November 8.