KOBİA representatives visit the United Arab Emirates and Qatar Azerbaijan participates in the "Gulfood 2024" exhibition 5th grant competition for financing education, science, research and support projects of SMBs announced International Agro Business Forum-2024 to be held Mineral water production enterprise in Gakh expands its line of operations Meeting between KOBİA and member companies of National Association of Businessmen's Society ANNOUNCEMENT Fascinating project from a micro-entrepreneur: Unpleasant situations in the rental process will be eliminated Attention young people with business ideas! Students can take quizzes and win cash prizes - NEW APPLICATION
To the attention of entrepreneurs! 08.09.23
To the attention of entrepreneurs!
A new information platform was set up by KOBİA to support local business entities interested in establishing and expanding cooperation with the business circles of the Gulf countries.
Given the ongoing economic and trade relations of great success between Azerbaijan and the Gulf countries and the opportunities for expanding cooperation, a new information platform was formed by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) to support the further progress of relations between the business circles of our countries, support the establishment of new cooperation, and expand the role of SMBs in this field.
Local SMBs seeking to cooperate with the business circles of the Gulf countries, implement joint projects and new initiatives in trade and investment, can review the survey by accessing the following link:
Information received from entrepreneurs will be used to invite local businesspersons to joint events and exhibitions with the Gulf countries, ensuring the attendance of local SMBs in joint projects and initiatives, and other cooperation measures.
For more information and support regarding registration, please contact: (+994 12) 404 04 01 (ext. 201), Amaliya Ismayilova.