Today International Day of Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is marked An exhibition showcasing products and services from over 150 domestic companies is currently underway. The product of artificial intelligence for intelligent search has been developed in Azerbaijan. The "Investment Journey" event took place this time in the city of Sheki Meeting with Students of Baku Business University The "Advertising Exhibition of Local Companies" launches Importance of applying Environmental, Social, and Corporate governance principles for business Exhibition-sale fairs will be held in the regions of the country A document was signed between KOBİA and the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry The number of entities awarded with the "Startup" certificate has reached 151
To the attention of entrepreneurs! 08.09.23
To the attention of entrepreneurs!
A new information platform was set up by KOBİA to support local business entities interested in establishing and expanding cooperation with the business circles of the Gulf countries.
Given the ongoing economic and trade relations of great success between Azerbaijan and the Gulf countries and the opportunities for expanding cooperation, a new information platform was formed by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) to support the further progress of relations between the business circles of our countries, support the establishment of new cooperation, and expand the role of SMBs in this field.
Local SMBs seeking to cooperate with the business circles of the Gulf countries, implement joint projects and new initiatives in trade and investment, can review the survey by accessing the following link:
Information received from entrepreneurs will be used to invite local businesspersons to joint events and exhibitions with the Gulf countries, ensuring the attendance of local SMBs in joint projects and initiatives, and other cooperation measures.
For more information and support regarding registration, please contact: (+994 12) 404 04 01 (ext. 201), Amaliya Ismayilova.