A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Aghdam The number of entrepreneurs who have received the “Startup” certificate has reached 25 New opportunities: Women entrepreneurs throw out a challenge The number of entrepreneurs using the video training platform to grow A meeting of SMBDA with the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce was held SMBDA reported measures taken to minimize the impact of COVID-19 on local SMBs at the 37th session of COMCEC Training arranged for SMBDA staff A meeting with entrepreneurs on the issues of building permits was held The 37th COMCEC Session discussed the impact of COVID-19 on SMBs Attention of entrepreneurs!
Training and Consulting Services for Business at Khachmaz SMB Development Center 13.02.20
Training and Consulting Services for Business at Khachmaz SMB Development Center
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan invites micro, small and medium businesses (SMBs) and those interested in starting a business to benefit from the services of the SMB Development Center.
The SMB Development Center operating at Khachmaz SMB House provides services to support innovative entrepreneurship, start-ups and family businesses, promotion of entrepreneurship among women, disabled and young people, awareness raising among SMBs, training, seminars and internship programs.
In 2020, it is planned to organize over 150 training and networking events, various consulting services and establish new SMB entities in the Guba-Khachmaz economic region by the SMB Development Center.
It should be noted that this year the plan is to establish three more SMB Development Centers in Baku and regions of the country.