A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Aghdam The number of entrepreneurs who have received the “Startup” certificate has reached 25 New opportunities: Women entrepreneurs throw out a challenge The number of entrepreneurs using the video training platform to grow A meeting of SMBDA with the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce was held SMBDA reported measures taken to minimize the impact of COVID-19 on local SMBs at the 37th session of COMCEC Training arranged for SMBDA staff A meeting with entrepreneurs on the issues of building permits was held The 37th COMCEC Session discussed the impact of COVID-19 on SMBs Attention of entrepreneurs!
Training in "Fight against corruption" was held 24.09.21
Training in "Fight against corruption" was held
On September 24, a training was held on the topic “Fight against corruption” for employees of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA).
The event, arranged in an online format, was attended by over 60 employees of the Agency. Milli Mejlis deputy Kamal Jafarov provided detailed information on corruption offenses, consideration of appeals in this area, rules of ethical behavior, etc., and answered the Agency employees’ questions on the topic.
During the training, the ethical behavior rules and specific cases of corruption offenses have been analyzed together with the Agency employees.
Note that the training was arranged as part of implementing the “National Action Plan for the Promotion of Open Government for 2020-2022”, approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated February 27, 2020.