KOBİA was represented at a roundtable discussion held as part of the "Russia-Islamic World: Kazan Forum" KOBİA is represented at the "Raising Ambitions and Driving Action: COP29 Sustainable Business Forum" SMBs present their products and services at "Caspian Agro" and "Inter Food Azerbaijan" Exhibitions The photo exhibition "Heydar Aliyev: An Unforgettable Leader" was hosted at the Baku SMB House The model SMB enterprise enhances productivity and efficiency in the production process. Our startups transcending national borders KOBİA signed documents with the Turkish organization DEIK, as well as SESRIC Can entrepreneurs benefit from the services of any SMB house, regardless of the area of activity? KOBİA was showcased at the relevant panel of “AIM Congress” in Abu Dhabi Training "Islamic Banking and Finance" was held
Azerbaijan-Romania business forum held 23.05.23
Azerbaijan-Romania business forum held
At the Azerbaijan-Romania business forum, information was given on the support provided by KOBİA to local and foreign entrepreneurs.
An Azerbaijan-Romania business forum was held in the capital of Romania, Bucharest as part of the visit of the Azerbaijani delegation to Romania. The event was jointly organized in close partnership with the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Agency - AZPROMO and the Bucharest Chamber of Commerce and Industry, and was attended by officials and entrepreneurs engaged in various sectors of the economy.
Speaking at the business forum, Orkhan Mammadov, the Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) gave information on the opportunities for expanding ties between the business circles of both countries, the support and services provided by the Agency to local and foreign businesspersons.