The Minister of Youth of the Republic of Tatarstan exchanged views on young entrepreneurs Meeting with the Türkiye Wealth Fund Meeting with the Secretary General of the Islamic Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture "Finance and Investment Forum" discussed SMEs' access to financial resources "Baku International CEO Summit" discussed development of public-private cooperation and strengthening of corporate governance KOBİA representatives got acquainted with the circumstances set up for business owners at the Absheron Logistics Center The "AYSAF-2022" exhibition is open to businesspeople from Azerbaijan Applications continue to be accepted for the "Power of Women in Business" project Mini football tournament to be held among entrepreneurs Meeting with permanent representative of Tatarstan in our country
"Development of social entrepreneurship in Azerbaijan" book published 03.11.22
"Development of social entrepreneurship in Azerbaijan" book published
The book "Development of social entrepreneurship in Azerbaijan" was published. The book was created as part of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency’s (KOBİA) grant competition for financing education, science, research and support projects.
The head of the project and the scientific editor of the book is the general director of the Institute of Economics of the Ministry of Science and Education, professor Nazim Imanov, PhD. The co-authors of the book are Associate Professor Rasmiyya Abdullayeva, PhD, Associate Professor Allahyar Muradov, PhD, Associate Professor Parviz Hasanov, PhD and researcher Nazenin Azizzade.
The book is dedicated to the study of social entrepreneurship, which has been developing rapidly in the world in recent years. The study analyzes the current situation of social entrepreneurship in the world and in Azerbaijan in a comparative manner, gives information on the improvement of the organizational and legal foundations of social entrepreneurship in our country, as well as the development directions of the area.