The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
Entrepreneurs and managers attend advanced training courses in Germany 08.07.19
Entrepreneurs and managers attend advanced training courses in Germany
In Germany, advanced training courses for entrepreneurs and managers organized by the Agency for Development of Small and Medium Enterprises of the Republic of Azerbaijan were completed.
18 entrepreneurs and managers from various sectors of the economy participated in trainings at the AHP-International training center in the German city of Heidelberg from June 11 to July 6 as part of the “Joint German-Azerbaijani training program for managers of the business community of Azerbaijan”.
During the course, entrepreneurs and managers visited Mercedes-Benz and other production facilities and held business meetings with companies specializing in tourism, ICT and other areas.
During the training, cultural events were organized to get acquainted with the traditions of both countries, handicrafts and local products that reflected the ancient history and culture of Azerbaijan were displayed.
To date, 419 entrepreneurs and managers have been trained in Germany as part of the joint German-Azerbaijani program for the professional development of managers of the Azerbaijani business community.