Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
Exhibition & fair of SME products held in Naftalan 26.09.19
Exhibition & fair of SME products held in Naftalan
Exhibition and fair event for micro, small and medium-sized businesses in Ganja-Gazakh economic region organized by the Agency for Development of Small and Medium Businesses of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) and Naftalan City Executive Authority was held in Naftalan on September 26.
The fair, which aims to promote the products and services of micro, small and medium businesses and expand their sales opportunities, mainly exhibited the products and handicrafts of women entrepreneurs. In general, over 50 products of about 30 SMBs were showcased at the fair.
The exhibition and fair event was held within the event "Regional Development in Azerbaijan" organized by the Ministry of Economy, European Union and German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ) under the Project for support of local and regional development in Ganja-Gazakh economic region.