Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
Feed production plant commissioned in Azerbaijan’s Zagatala District 17.07.19
Feed production plant commissioned in Azerbaijan’s Zagatala District
Azerbaijan’s Agency for the Development of Small and Medium-sized Business (SMBs) has handed over a local feed production plant to local farmers and micro and small entrepreneurs operating in the agricultural business in the village of Aliabad in Zagatala District.
The capabilities of the feed production plant established under the project titled Socio-Economic Development Activity in Azerbaijan (SEDA), implemented by the Government of Azerbaijan and the US Agency for International Development (USAID), can be used by residents of Aliabad and farmers from the surrounding villages.
Production sites and warehouses have been established at the feed production plant, and equipment for cleaning grain, grinding feed and grass has also been installed. The total capacity of the equipment is 2 tons per hour.
At the same time an incubator was opened in the village of Garakli (Balakan District).