Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
“KOB FEST” exhibition-sale fair is underway in Masalli 13.09.24
“KOB FEST” exhibition-sale fair is underway in Masalli
Over 50 micro and small business entities are showcasing their products and services at the fair.
In the Masalli district, the "SMB FEST" exhibition-sale fair is underway, organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA).
At the fair, sale of food and non-food products made by more than 50 micro and small business entities from Masalli and neighboring towns and districts including handcrafted items of the artisans and creative individuals.
Within the framework of "SMB FEST,"  cultural and entertainment programs, as well as master classes have been carried out  by craftspersons and artists.
The exhibition-sale fair will be open daily from 10:00 a.m to 6:00 p.m until September 15.
Speaking at the opening ceremony of the fair, Mr. Araz Ahmadov, Head of the Masalli District Executive Authority, and Mr.Orhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Management Board of KOBİA, emphasized that the event would be advantageous for promoting SMB products and services, expansion of sale opportunities, and fostering and strengthening relationships among micro and small business entities.
It worth noting that the "SMB FEST" exhibition-sale fairs are organized to promote products and services produced by micro and small entrepreneurs operating in the regions and support their sale.
Additionaly, the fair contributes to the establishment of new collaborations among SMBs, facilitates B2B meetings, and supports the development of entrepreneurs' sales skills.
Before Masalli, the "SMB FEST" was held in Baku, Goygol, Sheki, and Ganja, where nearly 190 SMB entities showcased and sold their products and services.