A new bill "On the development of micro, small and medium enterprises" has been created A meeting with entrepreneurs operating in the field of tourism took place A meeting with the Pakistani delegation was held Azerbaijan-Pakistan Technology Forum was held A public discussion on opportunities and challenges in the field of agribusiness was organized Possibilities of supporting technology startups were discussed A meeting was held with the Turkish company The topic of SMEs' financial access was discussed A meeting was held with business entities operating in the field of rural tourism A meeting was held between KOBİA and the Geneva Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Services
KOBİA continues to support the establishment of new businesses 15.09.22
KOBİA continues to support the establishment of new businesses
The "Plast" LLC, which unites medical services on a single platform, developed the "plast.az" medical services site. The platform's purpose is to provide online medical services to the public. Private clinic services will be listed on the "plast.az" web portal for this purpose. The website functions as both a service and a learning resource.
State support for the establishment of the portal was provided by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA). As a result, the  KOBİA issued Startup certificate to "Plast" LLC, provided guidance on developing an online platform, support and services on establishing professional staff potential, marketing, coordinating with private clinics in Sumgait City. Sumgayit SME Development Center provided training.
With the participation of private clinics in Sumgayit the presentation of the “Plast” project was held. The benefits of medical services offered online were discussed at the event, and queries from business owners were addressed.