"A meeting was held with the students, the members of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan” KOBİA presents the "green SMB" concept at the International Caspian Oil and Gas Exhibition Results of the 5th grant competition announced for funding the projects of SMBs have been disclosed. A conference on the significance of ESG (Environmental, Social, and Governance) principles in transitioning to green economy, with participation of both the public and private sectors, was held KOBİA offers comprehensive support and services to aspiring entrepreneurs intending to establish businesses in the newly liberated territories, as reported by “AZERTADJ” Within the framework of the visit of KOBİA representatives to Vietnam, our businessmen signed a series of documents on cooperation An exhibition-sale fair is underway in "Icheri Sheher" The Conference will be held on the topic "Importance of ESG principles in the transition to a green economy" Public meeting was conducted to discuss the potential impact of the Competition Code on the business environment Next meeting with entrepreneurs was held by KOBİA in Goranboy district
KOBİA management visits the slaughterhouse 11.01.23
KOBİA management visits the slaughterhouse
The Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) Orkhan Mammadov and the representatives of the Agency observed the performance  of "Azmeat Production" LLC`s slaughterhouse located on Zabrat settlement of Baku.
It was reported that "Azmeat Production" LLC has been operating since 2017. The enterprise is engaged in the slaughtering, processing and sale of cattle. In a day in the enterprise, the number of cattle and small cattle  slaughtered, cooled in storage chambers and put on sale is respectively 100-150 and 300-500. The enterprise has halal and "ISO 22000:2018" certificates.
As a part of familization with the activity of the enterprise, the representatives of KOBİA and the management of the enterprise exchanged views on the development needs of the business entity.