SME World Forum held in Baku Cooperation between education and entrepreneurship discussed A MoU signed between KOBİA and relevant institutions of Morocco Students explore the basics of entrepreneurship within the SME World Forum held in Baku Exhibition of local producers to be held Bee drones - one of the most beneficial technologies of the future MoU signed between KOBİA and SCODA in Shanghai Craft and creativity exhibition-fair held in Ganja Entrepreneur Elmar Asgarzade: "Grants provided by KOBİA play a substantial role in supporting entrepreneurs" About 285,000 services provided to entrepreneurs at SMB houses in 9 months of 2023
Meeting between KOBİA and TÜMSİAD held in Türkiye 14.09.23
Meeting between KOBİA and TÜMSİAD held in Türkiye
At the meeting held between KOBİA and TÜMSİAD, the expansion of cooperation between businesspersons of Azerbaijan and Türkiye, the organization of joint projects and events with the engagement of SMBs were discussed.
Representatives of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) are on a business trip to Türkiye. As part of the visit, KOBİA representatives will attend a number of events to be held in Istanbul, and will hold meetings in various institutions regarding entrepreneurship in Türkiye.
On September 14, Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of KOBİA met with Yasar Dogan, Chairman of All Industrialists and Businessmen Association of Türkiye (TÜMSİAD).
At the meeting, it was highlighted that KOBİA attaches great significance to the expansion of relations between the business community of Azerbaijan and Türkiye and cooperates with the relevant institutions of Türkiye in this direction. The meeting also discussed the organization of joint projects and events in the field of supporting entrepreneurs, as well as the Agency's support to TÜMSİAD member businesspersons in implementing projects in Azerbaijan and finding a local business partners.