Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
Meeting of the Working Group on Corporate Governance, Investments, and Corporate Social Responsibility to be held 09.09.24
Meeting of the Working Group on Corporate Governance, Investments, and Corporate Social Responsibility to be held
A meeting of the Working Group on Corporate Governance, Investments, and Corporate Social Responsibility of the Commission on Business Environment and International Rankings is scheduled to take place on September 13, 2024, at 16:00. The meeting will be held at the administrative building of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) located at 79 Zaur Nudiraliyev Street ("Baku SMB House").
The meeting will focus on thrashing out the implementation status of the relevant sections of the Working Group's Action Plan for the first half of 2024, as well as the progress on assigned tasks. Additionally, matters related to improving the country's position in relevant ranking reports will be addressed.
Participants in the meeting will be comprised of representatives from state agencies who are members of the working group, as well as responsible individuals from private and international companies.