A new bill "On the development of micro, small and medium enterprises" has been created A meeting with entrepreneurs operating in the field of tourism took place A meeting with the Pakistani delegation was held Azerbaijan-Pakistan Technology Forum was held A public discussion on opportunities and challenges in the field of agribusiness was organized Possibilities of supporting technology startups were discussed A meeting was held with the Turkish company The topic of SMEs' financial access was discussed A meeting was held with business entities operating in the field of rural tourism A meeting was held between KOBİA and the Geneva Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Services
New campaign of the Kobmarket.az online sales platform 06.09.21
New campaign of the Kobmarket.az online sales platform
Delivery of goods purchased via the www.kobmarket.az portal in Baku will be free of charge from September 6. The campaign will last until October 6.
Currently, about 80 online stores offer their services on the www.kobmarket.az portal. More than 1,100 goods are placed on the portal, including food products, equipment, household appliances, cleaning, repair, and building materials, clothing, souvenirs, handicrafts, accessories, books, stationery, and musical instruments.
Note that entrepreneurs wishing to join the www.kobmarket.az sales platform created with the support of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) to expand online sales opportunities for entrepreneurs, in particular, micro and small businesses, may create online shops and expand their sales opportunities by registering on the portal.