EY Azerbaijan officially announces the start of the ‘EY Entrepreneur Of The Year’ 2021-2022 competition A new production cooperative created in Aghdash Opportunities for cooperation between “Ziraat Bank Azerbaijan” and SMBDA have been discussed The startup competition “From idea to successful business” has started SMBDA to cooperate with the Serbian Development Agency Entrepreneurs were informed of the GSP export program Secretary-general of the Islamic Chamber of Commerce, Industry, and Agriculture visited SMBDA Training for SMB friends was held New campaign of the Kobmarket.az online sales platform An SMB friend started operating in the Tartar region
New campaign of the Kobmarket.az online sales platform 06.09.21
New campaign of the Kobmarket.az online sales platform
Delivery of goods purchased via the www.kobmarket.az portal in Baku will be free of charge from September 6. The campaign will last until October 6.
Currently, about 80 online stores offer their services on the www.kobmarket.az portal. More than 1,100 goods are placed on the portal, including food products, equipment, household appliances, cleaning, repair, and building materials, clothing, souvenirs, handicrafts, accessories, books, stationery, and musical instruments.
Note that entrepreneurs wishing to join the www.kobmarket.az sales platform created with the support of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) to expand online sales opportunities for entrepreneurs, in particular, micro and small businesses, may create online shops and expand their sales opportunities by registering on the portal.