EY Azerbaijan officially announces the start of the ‘EY Entrepreneur Of The Year’ 2021-2022 competition A new production cooperative created in Aghdash Opportunities for cooperation between “Ziraat Bank Azerbaijan” and SMBDA have been discussed The startup competition “From idea to successful business” has started SMBDA to cooperate with the Serbian Development Agency Entrepreneurs were informed of the GSP export program Secretary-general of the Islamic Chamber of Commerce, Industry, and Agriculture visited SMBDA Training for SMB friends was held New campaign of the Kobmarket.az online sales platform An SMB friend started operating in the Tartar region
Online meeting with winegrowers and winemakers was held 20.05.21
Online meeting with winegrowers and winemakers was held
A regular thematic meeting was arranged within the framework of the public-private partnership platform with the participation of entrepreneurs engaged in winegrowing and winemaking.
The online meeting arranged on May 19 by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) was attended by representatives of the Ministry of Economy, the State Tax Service, the State Customs Committee, the Food Safety Agency, the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), the Shamakhi State Agrarian Development Center, and the Azerbaijan Wine Producers and Exporters Association, and about 30 business entities
At the online meeting arranged to explore the current situation in winegrowing and winemaking, the issues of the development of viticulture and its processing industry under the current market economy conditions, the mechanism for promoting and exporting these products to foreign markets have been discussed, the entrepreneurs’ proposals heard, and questions answered.