The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
SMEA supports the entrepreneur in documentation of the sewing workshop 02.07.19
SMEA supports the entrepreneur in documentation of the sewing workshop
Gabala-Oguz "Friend of SMEs" of the Agency for the Development of Small and Medium Enterprises of the Republic of Azerbaijan provided support to two sewing workshops operating under the Erkam trademark created by an entrepreneur Sanan Hajibabaev in Oguz region to harmonize their documentation and accounting to national accounting standards.
Along with supporting documentation of the enterprises, Gabala-Oguz “Friend of SMEs” stimulated the entrepreneur to start a business in the Oguz district. Sanan Hajibabaev, previously engaged in entrepreneurship in Baku, with the encouragement and support of “Friend of SMEs”, created a sewing workshop with 22 female workers in the Khachmaz settlement of the Oguz district. Thus, within the framework of the public-private partnership, support was provided for expanding business activities, creating new business and increasing employment in the region.
We should note that the Agency provides information, advice, training, legal assistance for starting small and medium enterprise, managing and expanding existing businesses through innovative methods within the network of Friends of SMEs operating in 13 cities and regions of the country; coordinates activities with other government agencies and provides support in the field of protecting rights of entrepreneurs. For these matters, SMEs can contact “Friends of SMEs” operating in Baku and regions.