Photo exhibition for the 100th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev organized in "Baku SMB House" A number of meetings held in Abu Dhabi Conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the great leader Heydar Aliyev held in Astrakhan province To the attention of SMBs operating in the field of transport and logistics! Questions of entrepreneurs regarding the efficient use of gas networks by SMEs addressed Sales of SMEs are supported within the mechanism of support for access to trade networks Ministry of Emergency Situations wins the minifootball tournament held amongst state agencies Prime Minister Ali Asadov meets with the president of the World Minifootball Federation "Startup" certificate given to 3 more micro and small entrepreneurs Event held on the assessment of the "Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Policy Index" for Azerbaijan
"Startup" certificate given to 3 more micro and small entrepreneurs 05.05.23
"Startup" certificate given to 3 more micro and small entrepreneurs
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) awarded the "Startup" certificate to 3 more SMBs. As a result, total 94 SMBs have received the "Startup" certificate.
"Startup" certificates were presented for the online educational platform of "Schoolplus" LLC, the online platform for renting garden houses of "Bag Evim" LLC, and the "Yigim" payment system of "Drakaris" LLC.
The "Startup" certificate is a document that exempts SMBs from profit and income tax on their income from innovation activities for a period of three years from the date of receipt of the certificate.
Micro and small business entities whose projects are under development are encouraged to apply to KOBİA for a "Startup" certificate. For the application form and other required documents, as well as detailed information about the relevant criteria, please visit  the following link: https://bit.ly/3LYdUkn