The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
Support provided for micro and small entrepreneurs to participate in the Food Industry Fair 14.05.19
Support provided for micro and small entrepreneurs to participate in the Food Industry Fair
Azerbaijan will support participation of startups, micro and small entrepreneurs operating in the food industry at the International Food Industry Fair in Baku on May 15-17.
With support of the Agency for the Development of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SMEDA) and Ziraat Bank Azerbaijan, micro and small businesses will present their products and services at the exhibition. A special stand for micro and small entrepreneurs will present fruit juices, milk and dairy products, honey, herbal teas, national healthy foods, various vegetable oils, chocolates within the social entrepreneurship project and other products.
It should be noted that SMEDA helps start-ups, micro and small entrepreneurs present their products and services at prestigious exhibitions, build and expand partnerships within these exhibitions. In 2018, with SMEDA support startups and small businesses operating in the ICT sector presented their products and services at BakuTel 2018. It is also planned to support participation of start-ups, micro and small businesses at various exhibitions to be held in 2019.