Access to financial resources discussed with entrepreneurs A document signed to promote corporate sustainability and the UN Global Compact in our country An exchange of views on the opportunities for cooperation in the field of SMBs took place “Investment trip” project launched SMBDA stand at the "Rebuild Karabakh" exhibition aroused interest among businessmen Prospects for cooperation between Azerbaijani and Tatarstan business circles discussed Goygol-Dashkasan SMBDC to perform pieces of training in the field of tourism Business meetings of local and foreign businessmen held at the SMBDA stand as part of the "Rebuild Karabakh" exhibition SMBDA took part in the Azerbaijani-Croatian business forum Azerbaijani-Slovak business forum held
Take advantage of tax consulting services 11.10.21
Take advantage of tax consulting services
On October 11-15, the Shamkir-Gadabay SMB Development Center (SMBDC) of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) will host a week of individual consulting services for micro, small, and medium entrepreneurs on the topic “Rules of electronic document flow between tax authorities and taxpayers”.
During the event, entrepreneurs will be informed of the rules for preparing quarterly and annual tax and SSPF reports, filling in tax declarations and using the www.e-taxes.gov.az portal, registering a company, opening a TIN for individual entrepreneurs, and electronic invoices; the center's qualified experts will answer their questions. Consulting services will be provided free of charge.
Entrepreneurs wishing to take advantage of free tax consulting services may contact Small and Medium Business Development Centers (SMBDCs).