A survey is conducted among foreign trade participants Awareness-raising event organized by the Electronic Security Service at KOBİA To the attention of entrepreneurs wishing to benefit from opportunities of SMB Model Enterprise! A meeting was held between KOBİA and Sumgait State University Follow-up meeting of the working group “Corporate Governance, Investments and Corporate Social Responsibility” was held A meeting was held between KOBİA and MUSAID representatives Citizen reception organized at KOBİA Another 4 micro-entrepreneurs were awarded with a "Startup" certificate B2B meetings were held between businessmen of Azerbaijan and Turkiye Representatives of the Entrepreneurship Development Fund (Damu) of Kazakhstan got familiar with KOBİA’s experience
The "Magic Castle" fair held in Icherisheher 26.12.22
The "Magic Castle" fair held in Icherisheher
The "Magic Castle" fair is being held in Icherisheher with the partnership of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and the organization of the Association of Small and Medium Business Entities and Clubs.
Products and handicrafts of more than 70 entrepreneurs and craftsmen are sold at the fair. Thus, various accessories, toys, handicrafts, decorative items, food and textile products, services, etc. are mainly exhibited at the fair.  Also, the fair has brought about requisite enabling environment for social unions included women entrepreneurs and vulnerable category entrepreneurs and craftsmen, to demonstrate their products.
The fair aims to support the development of micro and small business entities by expanding their sales opportunities. The fair will take place until January 17, 2023.
Speaking at the event dedicated to the opening of the fair, Chairman of the Board of KOBİA Orkhan Mammadov, Chairman of the Board of "Icherisheher" State Historical-Architectural Reserve Shahin Seyidzade and Member of Parliament Vugar Iskanderov stated that such events are important in terms of enhancing the sales opportunities of SMBs, introducing their products and services to a wide audience of consumers, expanding relations between entrepreneurs and suppliers, and they viewed the activities of the fair.