Issuance of “Startup” certificates to SMBs to continue SMBDA and USAID signed a Memorandum of Understanding SMBDA: Shaki's great tourism potential creates additional benefits for SMBs A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Shaki SMBDA joined the “Employment marathon” Applying the PPP model in Azerbaijan was discussed Delegation of Iran's East Azerbaijan province visited SMBDA Baku to host 25th IBF Forum Ambassador of Colombia to our country visited SMBDA Opportunities for cooperation in financing SMBs were discussed with “Roseximbank”
The SMBDA "Telegram" channel has been launched 31.05.21
The SMBDA "Telegram" channel has been launched
The "Telegram" channel of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) of the Republic of Azerbaijan has been launched.
The official "Telegram" channel "Small and Medium Business Development Agency – SMBDA" will post information on the Agency's activity, support, and services provided to entrepreneurs, including innovations associated with the "SMB Friend" Network, SMB development centers (SMBDC), and SMB houses, pieces of training and competitions arranged, announcements, and other important news related to entrepreneurship. The channel subscribers will receive such information in the form of notifications.
To subscribe to the channel https://t.me/smbgovaz, download the “Telegram” application on smart devices.
Note that SMBDA attaches particular importance to communication through social media. Along with the “Telegram” channel, the Agency has also its pages on “Facebook”, “Instagram”, “Linkedin”, “Twitter”, and “YouTube” social networks.