EY Azerbaijan officially announces the start of the ‘EY Entrepreneur Of The Year’ 2021-2022 competition A new production cooperative created in Aghdash Opportunities for cooperation between “Ziraat Bank Azerbaijan” and SMBDA have been discussed The startup competition “From idea to successful business” has started SMBDA to cooperate with the Serbian Development Agency Entrepreneurs were informed of the GSP export program Secretary-general of the Islamic Chamber of Commerce, Industry, and Agriculture visited SMBDA Training for SMB friends was held New campaign of the Kobmarket.az online sales platform An SMB friend started operating in the Tartar region
To the Attention of Business Associations! 14.04.21
To the Attention of Business Associations!
The European Union has announced a contest for the implementation of the EU4BCC (Connecting Companies) project based on grant funding until 2022. The EU4BCC (Connecting Companies) project is aimed at strengthening cooperation between business support organizations and businesses in the EU and the Eastern Partnership countries, as well as supporting sustainable economic development and creating jobs by promoting the development of small and medium businesses.
The contest is open to business associations and business support organizations operating in Azerbaijan in the fields of production of bioorganic food, wine, and textile, tourism, and creative industries.
The deadline for applications is April 30, 2021.
Relevant business associations and business support organizations wishing to join the project can view the terms and conditions, register, and obtain detailed information at https://connectingcompanies.eu/.